IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — AFRIW

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022
Cash & Equivalents14.319.4812.2316.3724.0224.83
Accounts Receivable13.9617.5217.9836.2734.7230.86
Inventory14.0820.6115.2228.6628.3827.22
Total Current Assets68.1882.3877.39104.07121.24143.57
Property, Plant & Equipment107.75111.13101.65114.03116.92100.53
Goodwill46.5647.0342.8948.0148.4945.90
Intangible Assets4.124.143.483.553.682.80
Total Non-current Assets*178.75183.77168.69183.05188.21163.59
Total Assets246.93266.15246.08287.12309.45307.16
Accounts Payable41.1632.4235.3157.3446.4627.30
Total Current Liabilities207.59218.58207.27245.28253.26238.18
Long-term Debt26.3928.9217.7518.4422.3115.25
Total Non-current Liabilities*32.6937.3833.4925.5326.9924.03
Total Liabilities240.28255.96240.76270.81280.24262.21
Retained Earnings(154.57)(150.56)(139.68)(128.11)(115.35)(102.68)
Total Stockholder Equity*6.6610.195.3216.3129.2144.96
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024
Total Revenue87.35165.24
Cost of Revenue78.84146.52
Gross Profit8.5218.72
Selling, General & Admin11.5422.33
Total Operating Expenses11.5422.33
Operating Income(3.02)(3.61)
Pretax Income(8.42)(10.35)
Tax Provision1.101.70
Net Income(10.88)(12.76)
Basic EPS--(0.45)
Diluted EPS--(0.45)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024
Operating Cash Flow(11.44)13.39
Capital Expenditures0.160.56
Free Cash Flow*(11.60)12.83
Investing Cash Flow0.90(0.66)
Financing Cash Flow8.54(20.10)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values