IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — AMBP

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents--------------0.440.46
Inventory0.510.470.380.420.470.570.570.530.41
Total Current Assets1.841.581.631.371.511.631.912.111.66
Goodwill1.031.030.970.981.000.990.980.961.01
Total Non-current Assets3.843.913.833.994.164.113.963.683.66
Total Assets5.685.495.465.375.675.745.875.795.33
Total Current Liabilities1.731.481.451.441.521.461.461.491.40
Total Non-current Liabilities4.634.334.153.954.044.003.953.973.64
Total Liabilities6.355.815.605.395.565.465.415.465.04
Retained Earnings(0.97)(0.86)(0.74)(0.60)(0.47)(0.29)(0.14)(0.05)(0.12)
Total Stockholder Equity(0.57)(0.32)(0.13)(0.02)0.100.280.430.330.29
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue1.461.261.251.30
Cost of Revenue*1.271.091.151.14
Gross Profit0.190.170.110.16
Selling, General & Admin0.070.080.060.06
Total Operating Expenses*0.100.110.100.09
Operating Income0.080.060.010.07
Pretax Income0.020.00(0.01)0.11
Tax Provision0.010.00-0.000.01
Net Income0.010.00(0.01)0.10
Basic EPS(0.02)(0.01)(0.03)0.17
Diluted EPS(0.02)(0.01)(0.03)0.17
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow210.00234.00223.0055.00
Financing Cash Flow(98.00)(112.00)(64.00)353.00
← Scroll for more columns →