IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — AMX

Balance Sheet

(in billions MXN)
MetricQ3 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents49.761.8124.8426.6028.2733.701.88
Inventory24.9523.75--1.1420.561.241.18
Total Current Assets391.35353.70--340.17359.2418.60404.16
Goodwill160.13156.84157.30146.08146.597.276.64
Total Non-current Assets*1,401.541,440.22--1,224.021,232.9064.75(322.07)
Total Assets1,792.891,793.921,785.901,564.191,592.1483.3582.09
Total Current Liabilities482.96494.40--31.04533.66488.8825.94
Total Non-current Liabilities854.66867.34--36.59633.93691.3934.09
Total Liabilities1,337.621,361.741,308.871,142.481,167.6060.7960.03
Retained Earnings539.31517.25--32.30533.7226.0421.75
Total Stockholder Equity455.2821.32477.03421.70424.54437.83454.04
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in billions MXN) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2025Q3 2024Q3 2023
Total Revenue232.92223.46615.30
Selling, General & Admin50.1747.36131.04
Operating Income50.1247.44125.98
Interest Expense16.5914.0532.29
Pretax Income37.2617.4790.78
Tax Provision12.869.6229.11
Net Income24.407.8561.66
Basic EPS0.380.10--
Diluted EPS0.380.10--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions MXN)
MetricQ3 2023
Operating Cash Flow137.73
Investing Cash Flow(91.51)
Financing Cash Flow(48.15)
← Scroll for more columns →