IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — AXIA

Balance Sheet

(in billions BRL)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents26.5713.0510.740.150.19
Inventory0.440.430.430.650.63
Total Current Assets64.4547.9049.6241.4039.74
Total Non-current Assets225.42219.16220.59147.65148.56
Total Assets289.87267.06270.22189.05188.30
Total Current Liabilities31.6327.1626.4424.1723.88
Total Non-current Liabilities136.24127.43132.7585.7788.00
Total Liabilities*167.87154.59159.19109.93111.89
Retained Earnings------2.91--
Total Stockholder Equity122.00112.46111.0379.1276.42
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in billions BRL)
MetricQ1 2022
Total Revenue9.18
Total Operating Expenses6.75
Operating Income2.43
Pretax Income3.59
Tax Provision(0.87)
Net Income2.72
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions BRL)
MetricQ1 2022
Operating Cash Flow1.68
Investing Cash Flow(0.09)
Financing Cash Flow(1.64)
← Scroll for more columns →