IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — BDRX

Balance Sheet

(in millions GBP)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents8.531.675.065.975.232.846.4210.06
Total Current Assets12.448.817.527.037.264.698.6911.76
Total Non-current Assets5.745.976.443.510.700.840.991.15
Total Assets18.1814.7813.9710.547.965.539.6812.91
Total Current Liabilities6.135.033.485.572.281.901.651.84
Total Non-current Liabilities0.651.421.760.300.380.460.550.62
Total Liabilities6.776.465.245.862.662.362.192.46
Retained Earnings(155.81)(150.42)(147.88)(144.77)(138.97)(135.34)(130.76)(127.80)
Total Stockholder Equity11.418.328.734.685.303.167.4910.45
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions GBP) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue0.30--0.47
Research & Development2.192.252.41
Operating Income(4.22)(4.24)(3.78)
Pretax Income(3.43)(3.86)(3.40)
Tax Provision(0.12)(0.29)(0.34)
Net Income3.313.57(3.06)
Basic EPS0.10(4.00)--
Diluted EPS0.10(4.00)--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions GBP)
MetricQ2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(4.81)(3.88)(3.54)
Investing Cash Flow(0.75)0.02(0.02)
Financing Cash Flow4.646.25(0.08)
← Scroll for more columns →