IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — BG

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023
Cash & Equivalents0.520.590.841.141.326.793.253.312.841.162.942.60
Short-term Investments0.370.200.760.861.850.350.640.480.180.170.200.11
Accounts Receivable4.143.933.983.873.492.262.332.152.102.282.292.59
Inventory16.6215.4615.4313.2013.318.017.826.497.478.067.517.11
Total Current Assets29.2126.2227.0924.3926.7221.4517.3715.9615.9215.4516.7416.35
Property, Plant & Equipment11.9411.9511.8811.6811.555.835.515.255.124.754.624.54
Goodwill3.373.353.293.142.770.460.460.450.480.470.480.49
Intangible Assets0.280.290.300.310.330.320.320.320.360.360.380.40
Total Non-current Assets*20.4520.5720.4811.6819.589.719.295.259.358.989.084.54
Total Assets49.6646.7847.5844.5346.3031.1526.6624.9025.2724.4325.8225.37
Accounts Payable5.585.376.184.884.782.893.832.783.213.434.503.66
Short-term Debt7.805.794.615.225.784.222.001.541.420.951.020.80
Total Current Liabilities19.4316.7316.9415.1316.1010.388.547.447.697.618.437.69
Long-term Debt10.2810.6311.3110.1711.147.735.395.365.444.094.094.09
Total Non-current Liabilities*13.9314.1014.5913.5014.439.897.557.557.446.826.846.83
Total Liabilities*33.3630.8331.5328.6230.5320.2716.0814.9915.1314.4315.2714.52
Retained Earnings13.6613.3413.2213.1513.0513.0113.0312.8412.2312.0112.3212.08
Total Stockholder Equity16.3015.9516.0515.9015.7710.8810.589.9110.1410.0010.5510.85
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023
Total Revenue5.454.934.664.894.374.023.664.003.873.733.944.37
Cost of Revenue22.4722.3621.1022.7521.0912.0311.0512.4612.1412.5812.5413.68
Gross Profit1.331.680.771.011.060.740.601.080.770.660.881.25
Selling, General & Admin0.610.610.530.640.680.420.380.450.440.450.440.50
Interest Expense0.210.200.180.220.200.110.100.110.130.120.110.14
Pretax Income0.520.940.060.090.270.490.280.730.320.100.370.88
Tax Provision0.170.24(0.01)-0.000.090.120.080.100.090.030.120.22
Net Income0.320.680.070.100.170.350.200.600.220.070.240.62
Basic EPS1.653.500.35(0.02)0.842.631.504.331.570.491.704.23
Diluted EPS1.643.470.35(0.02)0.842.611.484.271.560.481.684.16
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Operating Cash Flow(1.18)(0.58)(0.54)1.350.85(1.07)(0.28)1.051.33(1.47)0.99
Capital Expenditures0.380.440.340.540.470.410.310.490.350.300.24
Free Cash Flow*(1.56)(1.03)(0.88)0.810.39(1.48)(0.59)0.560.97(1.77)0.76
Investing Cash Flow(0.56)(0.09)(0.18)0.30(5.42)0.18(0.28)(0.16)(0.41)(0.15)(0.40)
Financing Cash Flow1.710.430.41(1.79)(0.92)4.450.49(0.47)0.76(0.13)(0.26)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Dividends Per Share0.720.720.700.700.700.700.660.660.660.680.63
← Scroll for more columns →