IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — BHP

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents11.8912.5012.439.6117.2415.25
Inventory5.545.835.224.914.934.43
Total Current Assets22.8324.3423.3520.1028.6626.69
Goodwill1.341.341.39--1.201.20
Total Non-current Assets85.9678.0277.9467.7266.5082.23
Total Assets108.79102.36101.3087.8295.17108.93
Total Current Liabilities15.6414.3019.0411.8916.9216.40
Total Non-current Liabilities40.9338.9533.7229.3829.4836.92
Total Liabilities56.5753.2452.7741.2746.4053.32
Retained Earnings42.6739.9639.7937.9140.3446.78
Total Stockholder Equity52.2249.1248.5346.5548.7755.61
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2023
Total Revenue25.71
Total Operating Expenses15.43
Operating Income10.83
Pretax Income10.18
Tax Provision3.06
Net Income7.13
Basic EPS1.27
Diluted EPS1.27
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2023
Operating Cash Flow6.77
Investing Cash Flow(3.29)
Financing Cash Flow(10.91)
← Scroll for more columns →