IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — BNR

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents478.39519.85615.10131.28171.481,431.32
Short-term Investments------0.000.0063.76
Accounts Receivable24.25152.0117.87109.95100.9614.47
Inventory48.5862.6369.0218.9019.36123.21
Total Current Assets105.62106.40124.521,258.76218.44285.75
Property, Plant & Equipment31.106.4618.58251.83301.2551.07
Intangible Assets0.280.420.140.293.350.81
Total Non-current Assets11.7014.8921.9647.66398.1971.81
Total Assets820.38121.29146.48230.16277.88357.56
Accounts Payable5.834.6218.0650.9556.5063.08
Short-term Debt------0.002.370.00
Total Current Liabilities246.9836.48263.3659.66359.4558.41
Long-term Debt1.70----------
Total Non-current Liabilities5.4538.188.232.5669.5961.09
Total Liabilities285.1141.71271.59429.1364.05433.28
Retained Earnings(4,255.61)(4,200.26)(3,853.63)(463.95)(410.90)(349.73)
Total Stockholder Equity76.54580.83108.23167.94213.831,845.31
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions CNY)
MetricQ2 2022
Total Revenue39.77
Cost of Revenue96.19
Gross Profit170.18
Research & Development211.61
Selling, General & Admin292.05
Total Operating Expenses698.50
Operating Income(78.88)
Pretax Income(523.44)
Tax Provision0.01
Net Income(78.16)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions CNY)
MetricQ2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(37.87)
Capital Expenditures35.14
Free Cash Flow*(73.01)
Investing Cash Flow17.72
Financing Cash Flow(73.49)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values