IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — BP

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents36.5635.0739.2034.8933.0328.9129.2033.1130.6834.26
Inventory22.5024.7523.2323.3522.8223.3528.0834.2623.7122.61
Total Current Assets101.79102.07102.83100.62104.1595.31107.69126.8092.5986.75
Goodwill10.3015.1814.8912.3912.4712.2111.9611.4612.3712.50
Total Non-current Assets176.74182.66179.39172.76176.15180.75180.43172.33194.68197.33
Total Assets278.53284.74282.23273.38280.29276.07288.12299.13287.27284.09
Total Current Liabilities80.5884.0982.2481.3886.0881.4799.02109.5180.2970.57
Total Non-current Liabilities123.95120.87121.67109.81108.72109.00106.11108.06116.55120.28
Total Liabilities204.53204.96203.91191.19194.80190.46205.13217.57196.83190.85
Total Stockholder Equity74.0079.7878.3282.2085.4985.6082.9981.5690.4493.23
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue47.6848.2549.4869.5137.60
Operating Income4.062.434.3514.605.83
Pretax Income2.881.253.4914.065.14
Tax Provision0.951.181.544.531.78
Net Income1.930.071.959.543.35
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow6.278.106.2910.865.41
Investing Cash Flow(2.93)(3.41)(4.20)(2.51)(2.23)
Financing Cash Flow(2.23)(1.29)(3.61)(9.25)(0.62)
← Scroll for more columns →