IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CANF

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents5.536.454.834.724.283.462.981.714.397.54
Short-term Investments0.000.000.010.010.02--0.01--0.24--
Total Current Assets9.447.628.985.839.9110.919.1614.5920.079.55
Property, Plant & Equipment0.010.010.030.030.030.040.040.050.050.05
Total Non-current Assets0.070.100.140.090.080.120.130.160.190.13
Total Assets9.517.729.125.929.9911.039.2814.7520.259.68
Accounts Payable0.30------------------
Total Current Liabilities2.732.122.051.992.022.232.502.152.732.36
Total Non-current Liabilities1.191.421.631.461.731.932.312.703.143.37
Total Liabilities*3.923.543.683.443.754.164.814.855.87--
Retained Earnings(176.19)(171.24)(166.36)(162.44)(158.48)(155.07)(150.85)(145.30)(140.67)(130.57)
Total Stockholder Equity5.594.185.442.486.246.874.479.8914.38--
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue0.750.200.320.390.410.40
Research & Development--3.032.893.423.273.81
Selling, General & Admin--2.071.531.471.581.89
Operating Income--(4.90)(4.09)(4.50)(4.44)(5.30)
Net Income--(4.88)(3.96)(4.22)(4.62)(5.10)
Basic EPS--0.000.000.000.00--
Diluted EPS--0.000.000.000.00--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(4.75)(4.04)(5.04)(6.08)(3.47)
Capital Expenditures0.000.000.000.010.01
Free Cash Flow*(4.75)(4.04)(5.05)(6.08)(3.47)
Investing Cash Flow3.004.50(1.00)3.49(0.01)
Financing Cash Flow3.37--6.53--2.74
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values