IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CHT

Balance Sheet

(in billions TWD)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents36.2633.8250.1939.78
Inventory12.090.3811.3211.33
Total Current Assets3.45103.20101.9091.02
Total Non-current Assets421.33420.54421.10421.85
Total Assets534.30523.7417.02512.88
Total Current Liabilities82.002.2167.7466.23
Total Non-current Liabilities56.4963.2763.732.07
Total Liabilities138.49131.02131.474.46
Retained Earnings154.614.98151.93150.41
Total Stockholder Equity12.07392.7212.74389.13
← Scroll for more columns →