IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CIG-C

Balance Sheet

(in billions BRL)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents1.901.541.440.83
Total Current Assets12.2311.8713.4712.95
Goodwill--0.01----
Total Non-current Assets*47.5043.1340.2139.10
Total Assets59.7355.0053.6752.05
Total Current Liabilities14.1513.0911.2010.69
Total Non-current Liabilities18.2017.2520.6821.90
Total Liabilities32.3430.3431.8932.58
Retained Earnings13.5813.0410.4010.95
Total Stockholder Equity27.3824.6621.7819.46
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values