IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CLBT

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents124.46179.22191.66106.96110.50189.5291.69145.97
Short-term Investments151.54146.91101.8271.6357.6138.6932.44--
Accounts Receivable104.9793.1382.360.130.1177.2766.7567.51
Inventory7.609.548.948.7810.829.948.126.51
Total Current Assets575.85606.11567.59414.75337.41422.08233.64273.21
Property, Plant & Equipment22.2119.9617.0015.8115.8115.9017.7716.76
Goodwill119.5628.7128.7126.8326.8326.8326.8326.83
Intangible Assets81.4710.2411.319.819.6210.5917.9511.23
Total Non-current Assets363.00181.32122.97141.8388.49110.8091.2066.57
Total Assets938.85787.43690.57556.58425.89532.89324.84339.78
Accounts Payable------42.2635.62--47.45--
Total Current Liabilities369.66309.97295.50237.23204.51253.82172.87186.57
Total Non-current Liabilities84.8869.0459.05359.51203.83244.85127.91226.56
Total Liabilities454.53379.01354.55596.74408.34498.67300.78413.13
Retained Earnings(86.54)(127.99)(164.86)22.96126.29118.14167.0778.44
Total Stockholder Equity484.32408.41336.02(40.16)17.5634.2124.06(73.35)
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue220.832.4597.8870.39
Cost of Revenue35.1729.5325.4424.08
Gross Profit185.66155.77122.48100.88
Research & Development55.8946.8942.1839.25
Selling, General & Admin25.6322.7721.1921.02
Total Operating Expenses158.97134.04117.72108.42
Operating Income26.6921.734.76(7.54)
Pretax Income40.12(91.34)(70.07)87.32
Tax Provision3.243.842.89(1.31)
Net Income36.88(95.18)(72.95)88.64
Basic EPS0.15(0.48)(0.37)0.47
Diluted EPS0.15(0.48)(0.37)0.44
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow53.4624.5529.05(14.61)
Capital Expenditures5.953.571.893.88
Free Cash Flow*47.5120.9927.16(18.49)
Investing Cash Flow(85.93)(114.86)(14.81)(41.99)
Financing Cash Flow17.458.398.424.69
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values