IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CMCL

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents4.267.2015.416.716.7417.15
Inventory23.7722.7320.4020.3018.3320.81
Total Current Assets61.3259.8662.7654.2338.4352.93
Total Non-current Assets287.05279.80275.74274.07196.76157.94
Total Assets348.36339.66338.50328.30235.19210.88
Total Current Liabilities45.4041.4941.2540.1332.4417.69
Total Non-current Liabilities68.5126.3125.2823.989.2912.63
Total Liabilities113.9067.8066.5364.1141.7330.32
Retained Earnings(90.00)(58.41)(57.98)(63.17)(50.22)(59.15)
Total Stockholder Equity234.46271.86271.97264.19193.46180.56
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024
Total Revenue--46.8750.11
Cost of Revenue*--27.5627.17
Gross Profit--19.3122.93
Total Operating Expenses*--10.606.64
Operating Income--8.7116.29
Pretax Income--7.8915.50
Tax Provision10.934.605.15
Net Income25.683.2910.35
Basic EPS1.940.120.43
Diluted EPS1.940.120.43
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ3 2024Q2 2024
Operating Cash Flow4.5919.09
Investing Cash Flow(7.00)(7.80)
Financing Cash Flow(3.73)1.02
← Scroll for more columns →