IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CNEY

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.390.230.200.200.6818.055.030.19
Accounts Receivable1.651.3733.3729.0121.0318.7611.1312.38
Inventory3.642.074.032.663.340.780.861.12
Total Current Assets65.7745.4568.2272.4579.3074.2247.1948.89
Property, Plant & Equipment0.881.1013.2613.8314.8214.5417.6014.29
Intangible Assets0.00--0.000.000.000.010.010.07
Total Non-current Assets*41.5558.7050.2053.7557.8820.7324.0620.08
Total Assets107.31104.15118.42126.20137.1894.9471.2468.96
Accounts Payable0.150.475.9212.5718.447.492.491.78
Short-term Debt0.00--4.704.654.283.712.051.24
Total Current Liabilities4.731.8115.4922.5224.4830.465.815.64
Long-term Debt0.00--0.570.584.670.440.160.29
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.610.000.110.114.020.700.550.64
Total Liabilities*5.341.8115.6022.6328.5031.166.366.28
Retained Earnings(27.88)(9.81)(6.17)(3.21)(1.76)2.421.250.39
Total Stockholder Equity101.97102.34102.82103.56108.6763.7864.8962.68
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue16.3831.2922.6813.65
Cost of Revenue15.9031.2221.8812.44
Gross Profit0.480.070.801.21
Research & Development0.000.130.590.35
Selling, General & Admin1.581.662.521.23
Total Operating Expenses1.58(2.79)(5.16)1.60
Operating Income(1.10)(2.72)(4.36)(0.39)
Interest Expense0.050.21----
Pretax Income6.93(2.96)(4.17)1.19
Tax Provision0.000.01-0.000.19
Net Income6.93(2.96)(4.17)1.00
Basic EPS13.58(1.64)0.090.05
Diluted EPS9.58(1.64)0.090.05
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(1.46)(0.58)(29.29)6.21
Capital Expenditures--0.000.010.06
Free Cash Flow*--(0.58)(29.30)6.15
Investing Cash Flow(2.30)0.02(1.01)(0.64)
Financing Cash Flow3.670.4811.70(0.73)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values