IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CNTB

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents27.0246.0338.3537.8540.6347.7178.23106.01550.27267.72
Short-term Investments4.470.006.0016.9431.1436.2915.48------
Accounts Receivable2.940.000.010.020.000.010.79------
Total Current Assets38.6255.0250.9362.6077.7687.7696.96120.971,084.94275.13
Property, Plant & Equipment3.603.703.813.944.053.914.05------
Intangible Assets0.040.040.050.050.050.050.05------
Total Non-current Assets*4.855.055.154.764.974.934.324.92126.99101.52
Total Assets43.4760.0756.0867.3682.7392.69101.28------
Accounts Payable2.024.311.961.992.290.820.34------
Total Current Liabilities16.3017.0513.6111.4310.748.578.4624.26108.82114.67
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.310.400.480.560.641.220.660.596.245.16
Total Liabilities16.6117.4414.1011.9911.389.799.12------
Retained Earnings(437.52)(420.23)(400.83)(385.73)(368.53)(355.63)(345.35)(539.35)(3,175.22)(373.00)
Total Stockholder Equity26.8642.6241.9855.3771.3482.9092.17101.041,096.871,735.83
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024
Total Revenue2.770.170.000.020.050.00--
Research & Development16.2715.0311.2811.118.776.636.24
Selling, General & Admin4.104.754.246.584.704.814.08
Total Operating Expenses20.3719.7815.5317.6913.4711.4510.32
Operating Income(17.60)(19.61)(15.53)(17.68)(13.42)(11.45)(9.62)
Pretax Income(17.22)(19.35)(15.08)(17.14)(12.84)(10.22)(8.80)
Tax Provision0.060.050.030.060.060.050.11
Net Income(17.28)(19.40)(15.11)(17.20)(12.90)(10.27)(8.91)
Basic EPS(0.27)(0.34)(0.27)(0.31)(0.23)(0.19)(0.16)
Diluted EPS(0.27)(0.34)(0.27)(0.31)(0.23)(0.19)(0.16)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025
Operating Cash Flow(15.92)(16.00)(11.25)(17.41)(12.59)(9.96)
Capital Expenditures0.000.000.020.030.300.08
Free Cash Flow*(15.92)(16.00)(11.27)(17.44)(12.89)(10.04)
Investing Cash Flow(4.47)6.0010.9814.355.13(20.64)
Financing Cash Flow1.3317.620.720.220.160.00
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values