IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CRNT

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents38.3729.2235.3126.3028.2424.5322.9523.5917.0828.67
Accounts Receivable99.67124.05149.62112.90104.32107.59100.03115.74107.83107.40
Inventory61.5959.9459.6959.4968.8167.8472.0160.7161.4052.32
Total Current Assets225.20234.21261.04216.29217.94215.77210.75217.80203.48206.52
Property, Plant & Equipment39.9538.0136.7633.8530.6630.4929.4630.8929.3830.04
Goodwill11.0111.057.757.757.75----------
Intangible Assets23.18--16.79--16.40--8.21--6.27--
Total Non-current Assets91.8494.1883.9682.7580.5878.6978.5787.1889.0887.90
Total Assets317.04328.39345.00299.04298.52294.46289.32304.98292.56294.42
Accounts Payable70.7873.7691.1667.4167.0362.7767.3872.0369.4465.99
Short-term Debt19.0020.5025.2028.4532.6039.5537.5031.9014.8011.00
Total Current Liabilities120.23125.87151.45127.32132.95132.23132.84135.69115.68106.65
Total Non-current Liabilities24.0630.7427.2228.2131.5535.8536.7037.3139.7341.46
Total Liabilities*144.29156.61178.67155.53164.51168.08169.54173.01155.41148.11
Retained Earnings(253.21)(253.37)(251.12)(266.95)(275.19)(277.35)(281.41)(265.53)(261.72)(249.77)
Total Stockholder Equity172.75171.78166.33143.50134.02126.38119.78131.97137.15146.31
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue170.91184.59169.56140.99136.89
Cost of Revenue113.38119.06111.03100.2594.86
Gross Profit57.5465.5358.5340.7442.03
Research & Development15.5817.2315.7514.2914.97
Selling, General & Admin12.388.1611.549.9010.29
Total Operating Expenses56.4150.9548.1642.3241.19
Operating Income1.1314.5810.37(1.58)0.84
Pretax Income(0.78)9.807.03(3.10)(2.01)
Tax Provision1.471.562.970.710.87
Net Income(2.25)8.244.06(3.81)(2.88)
Basic EPS(0.03)0.100.05(0.05)--
Diluted EPS(0.03)0.090.05(0.05)--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow13.3711.356.69(4.99)(4.61)
Capital Expenditures7.437.965.475.373.93
Free Cash Flow*5.953.391.22(10.36)(8.54)
Investing Cash Flow(15.71)(8.94)(7.31)(5.80)(3.73)
Financing Cash Flow(4.05)(3.61)2.0817.219.96
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values