IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — DSGX

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2026Q2 2026Q4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.360.240.240.250.320.230.280.190.210.13
Accounts Receivable0.060.060.050.060.050.060.050.050.040.04
Inventory0.000.000.00----0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets0.480.360.350.370.420.320.360.270.290.20
Property, Plant & Equipment0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Goodwill1.030.990.920.850.760.770.680.670.610.57
Intangible Assets0.330.350.320.300.250.280.230.250.230.24
Total Non-current Assets0.350.360.330.320.260.290.240.260.240.25
Total Assets1.901.761.651.571.471.421.321.251.191.06
Accounts Payable0.020.020.020.020.020.010.010.010.010.01
Total Current Liabilities0.220.210.220.200.200.200.170.160.130.10
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.050.040.050.050.030.040.050.050.050.05
Total Liabilities0.280.260.260.250.240.240.220.210.190.15
Retained Earnings0.530.440.360.290.220.160.100.050.00(0.08)
Total Stockholder Equity1.621.501.391.311.241.171.101.041.000.91
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Total Revenue179.82163.43143.39123.01
Cost of Revenue41.5940.5534.9728.92
Gross Profit138.23122.88108.4294.09
Research & Development26.7523.9121.7418.16
Selling, General & Admin17.1516.5214.5912.70
Total Operating Expenses90.0477.0371.5962.55
Operating Income48.1845.8536.8331.55
Interest Expense--0.240.340.28
Pretax Income49.4948.3238.5031.72
Tax Provision11.4713.6410.388.82
Net Income38.0234.6828.1222.90
Basic EPS0.440.410.330.27
Diluted EPS0.430.400.320.27
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Operating Cash Flow63.3434.6652.0146.40
Capital Expenditures1.241.582.181.79
Free Cash Flow*62.1033.0849.8344.61
Investing Cash Flow(3.52)(15.32)(2.18)(62.88)
Financing Cash Flow3.64(5.94)(5.75)(5.10)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values