IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — EVGN

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents12.968.3315.309.4820.7720.2328.9828.8732.3342.76
Inventory0.211.961.820.790.080.250.570.160.09--
Total Current Assets15.6328.6521.5925.7734.4735.7237.7537.7156.8967.87
Total Non-current Assets4.425.2818.2715.1916.6317.6218.3818.9619.4119.67
Total Assets20.0533.9339.8640.9751.1053.3456.1356.6676.3087.54
Total Current Liabilities3.4415.1918.7016.296.946.395.635.546.885.33
Total Non-current Liabilities4.636.366.334.7415.4715.8415.715.726.005.57
Total Liabilities*8.0721.5525.0321.0322.4222.2321.3411.2712.8810.89
Retained Earnings(282.56)(281.12)(274.07)(266.87)(257.59)(247.00)(233.71)(224.16)(207.07)(192.09)
Total Stockholder Equity11.9812.3814.8419.9428.6931.1134.7945.4063.4276.64
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue3.235.101.300.550.47
Cost of Revenue*1.650.850.780.430.40
Gross Profit1.574.260.510.120.07
Research & Development4.798.8210.1711.049.28
Selling, General & Admin2.263.183.313.273.25
Total Operating Expenses7.6714.4515.2116.1913.77
Operating Income(6.10)(10.19)(14.70)(16.06)(13.70)
Pretax Income(5.43)(9.83)(14.78)(18.82)(14.01)
Tax Provision0.000.00(0.02)0.040.01
Net Income(7.67)(9.83)(14.76)(18.86)(14.02)
Basic EPS--(1.82)(0.32)----
Diluted EPS--(1.82)(0.32)(0.42)--
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(7.48)(9.56)(11.33)(14.36)(10.82)
Investing Cash Flow(3.43)(1.15)(7.60)13.74(20.99)
Financing Cash Flow3.99(0.52)10.50(0.47)28.43
← Scroll for more columns →