IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — FMS

Balance Sheet

(in billions EUR)
MetricQ4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023Q4 2022Q3 2022Q2 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Cash & Equivalents1.601.261.721.071.181.371.091.151.401.551.361.221.271.111.021.171.481.561.411.07
Inventory2.142.092.002.082.072.102.232.222.182.302.342.332.302.412.282.142.042.122.051.99
Total Current Assets7.907.828.147.967.928.098.699.288.709.058.358.568.208.518.108.047.978.007.817.79
Total Non-current Assets23.1023.0623.1624.7825.6424.4225.2125.0525.2326.5826.6126.9427.5529.8927.9626.6826.4025.8325.1725.37
Total Current Liabilities6.255.765.665.455.665.895.946.206.116.626.626.496.476.366.886.387.267.497.427.24
Total Non-current Liabilities10.4711.2211.3011.7812.1411.8312.7713.0012.9913.5813.4113.7813.8415.3113.7413.8113.1312.8912.7512.72
Retained Earnings12.2111.8411.2911.4711.2711.0910.8711.0310.9210.7610.6410.8510.7110.4810.8011.0310.8310.5710.2910.50
Total Stockholder Equity14.2813.9114.3315.5015.7714.7915.1915.1314.8315.4314.9315.2315.4516.7415.4514.5413.9813.4512.8113.20
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions EUR) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023Q3 2022Q2 2022Q1 2022Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Total Revenue4.884.794.884.764.774.724.944.834.705.104.764.554.444.324.21
Selling, General & Admin0.520.610.560.560.580.59------------------
Operating Income0.480.430.330.460.420.250.320.360.260.470.340.350.500.420.47
Pretax Income0.400.350.250.380.340.160.240.280.180.400.270.280.440.360.40
Tax Provision0.080.080.060.120.100.040.090.080.040.110.060.070.100.080.09
Basic EPS0.940.770.520.730.640.240.290.480.290.780.500.540.930.750.85
Diluted EPS0.940.770.520.730.640.240.290.480.290.780.500.540.930.750.85
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions EUR)
MetricQ3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023Q3 2022Q2 2022Q1 2022Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Operating Cash Flow1.680.940.161.550.570.131.911.150.141.570.910.161.821.130.21
Investing Cash Flow(0.30)(0.25)(0.11)0.030.25(0.07)(0.45)(0.30)(0.16)(0.51)(0.41)(0.21)(0.77)(0.47)(0.22)
Financing Cash Flow(1.19)(0.06)(0.14)(1.60)(1.13)(0.29)(1.11)(0.70)0.00(1.50)(0.99)(0.27)(0.67)(0.38)(0.04)
← Scroll for more columns →

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ4 2016Q4 2015
Dividends Per Share0.800.78
← Scroll for more columns →