IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — FRSX

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents6.246.347.0811.9715.6417.0319.1725.0228.0723.75
Short-term Investments0.030.030.070.020.470.000.0010.5117.5128.46
Accounts Receivable0.120.030.110.210.31----------
Total Current Assets6.836.887.8512.8017.0518.3627.3436.2146.3752.88
Property, Plant & Equipment0.190.210.320.380.460.570.600.650.500.41
Total Non-current Assets1.521.671.902.622.263.895.565.277.116.34
Total Assets8.358.559.7415.4119.3122.2532.8941.4853.4859.22
Accounts Payable----------------0.00--
Total Current Liabilities2.071.711.742.212.152.002.632.412.712.33
Total Non-current Liabilities*1.171.211.271.691.161.371.481.632.141.55
Total Liabilities3.242.923.023.903.323.374.114.044.853.87
Retained Earnings(142.93)(137.05)(131.03)(124.60)(119.89)(112.13)(101.48)(91.94)(79.80)(72.29)
Total Stockholder Equity6.235.936.0710.8815.3918.3228.3337.0948.4155.20
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue0.130.120.210.21--
Cost of Revenue0.040.040.020.09--
Gross Profit0.090.090.030.12--
Research & Development2.162.373.152.812.44
Selling, General & Admin0.590.610.720.840.81
Total Operating Expenses3.046.269.034.25--
Operating Income(2.95)(3.20)(4.35)(4.12)(3.74)
Interest Expense----0.000.00--
Net Income(2.76)(3.17)(6.06)(10.12)(3.16)
Basic EPS(0.01)--(0.02)----
Diluted EPS(0.01)--(0.02)----
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(2.61)(2.54)(3.51)(3.28)(3.97)
Capital Expenditures0.000.020.020.070.04
Free Cash Flow*(2.61)(2.56)(3.53)(3.35)(4.01)
Investing Cash Flow-0.00(0.02)(0.02)2.29(3.38)
Financing Cash Flow(0.09)(0.09)----13.08
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values