IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — GDEV

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents62.9141.55111.0550.7571.8068.5886.7791.38142.80
Total Current Assets155.05128.67179.60162.87213.88185.31188.87158.45191.15
Goodwill1.841.841.841.841.841.841.8448.901.50
Total Non-current Assets78.0681.5192.60119.97106.68116.85133.18214.80121.83
Total Assets233.11210.18272.20282.84320.55302.16322.04373.25312.98
Total Current Liabilities231.89249.99263.45281.05302.76328.08332.40326.83322.83
Total Non-current Liabilities91.7989.63110.27120.49117.61109.84138.42151.62151.21
Total Liabilities323.68339.61373.73401.54420.37437.93470.82478.45474.03
Retained Earnings(239.22)(277.67)(248.54)(260.81)(274.08)(308.85)(320.19)(274.43)(327.50)
Total Stockholder Equity(90.56)(129.43)(101.53)(118.71)(99.81)(135.77)(148.78)(105.20)(161.05)
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue119.91105.82234.14125.77
Selling, General & Admin9.028.5714.807.44
Operating Income18.6415.031.3443.23
Interest Expense0.030.020.020.01
Pretax Income18.2215.7012.4242.12
Tax Provision1.600.991.071.25
Net Income16.6314.7111.3429.33
Basic EPS0.920.810.060.15
Diluted EPS0.900.810.060.15
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(3.76)11.70(0.09)21.10
Investing Cash Flow(11.33)10.73(18.35)(6.25)
Financing Cash Flow(56.38)(43.71)(0.79)(0.67)
← Scroll for more columns →