IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — GEV

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Cash & Equivalents16.7613.1210.178.857.957.898.118.217.405.783.26
Accounts Receivable11.5911.109.579.807.376.957.14--------
Inventory13.0512.6911.9210.4310.039.829.168.599.389.358.86
Total Current Assets51.6847.4342.9740.2236.2834.7133.9434.1533.1430.7229.24
Goodwill9.619.699.864.444.334.534.374.264.444.354.40
Intangible Assets4.344.514.540.730.750.740.770.810.870.930.99
Total Non-current Assets*34.5433.3732.646.0118.1218.3717.625.1517.7117.3318.63
Total Assets86.2280.8075.6163.0254.4053.0851.5651.4950.8548.0547.87
Short-term Debt------0.06------0.06------
Total Current Liabilities62.4755.8348.0940.9735.2733.7632.6831.6931.2329.0729.52
Long-term Debt2.802.792.81----------------
Total Non-current Liabilities*11.2211.8612.459.759.409.379.219.219.108.948.38
Total Liabilities73.6867.6960.5550.7244.6743.1341.8940.8940.3438.0037.89
Retained Earnings12.4611.3010.766.152.632.241.871.611.201.29--
Total Stockholder Equity11.3811.9613.9211.188.658.888.619.559.509.078.97
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Total Revenue12.6411.109.3410.969.979.118.0310.568.918.207.26
Cost of Revenue9.548.747.568.638.077.276.568.447.806.506.11
Gross Profit3.112.361.782.321.901.851.472.121.111.701.15
Research & Development0.360.330.300.370.310.280.240.270.240.240.24
Selling, General & Admin1.351.371.301.361.221.191.191.271.230.941.20
Total Operating Expenses1.711.711.601.721.531.471.431.531.471.181.39
Operating Income1.390.650.180.600.370.380.040.59(0.36)0.53(0.29)
Pretax Income1.780.935.101.110.750.650.331.11(0.12)1.60(0.10)
Tax Provision0.490.280.35(2.56)0.290.150.070.63(0.02)0.320.01
Net Income1.290.674.753.660.450.510.250.48(0.10)1.29(0.13)
Basic EPS4.862.4917.6513.451.661.890.921.75(0.35)4.72--
Diluted EPS4.812.4717.4413.281.641.860.911.73(0.35)4.65--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Operating Cash Flow6.065.495.192.480.980.371.160.921.130.98(0.44)
Capital Expenditures1.430.390.400.670.250.170.190.350.160.160.22
Free Cash Flow*4.635.114.791.810.730.190.980.570.970.82(0.66)
Investing Cash Flow(0.67)0.23(4.29)(0.37)(0.17)(0.12)(0.09)(0.17)(0.11)0.54(0.28)
Financing Cash Flow(1.78)(2.74)0.44(1.18)(0.77)(0.60)(1.26)0.160.590.971.93
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025
Dividends Per Share0.500.500.500.500.250.50
← Scroll for more columns →