IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — GGAL

Balance Sheet

(in billions ARS)
MetricQ1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents6,753.317,406.427,622.473,267.341,326.86641.96
Total Assets34,813.6332,517.9822,975.4010,216.063,371.641,678.04
Total Liabilities28,063.2426,454.2418,536.1216,527.252,762.761,373.57
Retained Earnings458.12(1,202.79)(1,113.40)(1,115.28)(174.78)(89.04)
Total Stockholder Equity6,750.396,063.744,439.282,017.24608.88304.47
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions ARS) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ1 2025Q3 2024
Interest Expense698.30550.94
Pretax Income235.21257.65
Tax Provision72.5989.71
Net Income162.63167.94
Basic EPS101.75113.90
Diluted EPS101.75113.90
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions ARS)
MetricQ1 2025Q3 2024
Operating Cash Flow(1,073.54)4,840.58
Investing Cash Flow(72.23)(129.85)
Financing Cash Flow163.97(446.33)
← Scroll for more columns →