IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — GLBS

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents26.2548.3346.8470.7774.2053.2352.8343.6445.2174.77
Inventory2.221.391.230.861.262.273.031.410.850.47
Total Current Assets30.9754.6053.0487.9579.3060.1562.3353.0749.9476.79
Total Non-current Assets257.85254.77267.94168.37152.10157.17163.13153.18135.7193.86
Total Assets288.82309.36320.99256.32231.40217.32225.46206.24185.65170.65
Total Current Liabilities11.3131.6634.5812.009.5013.5416.9012.2312.1310.80
Total Non-current Liabilities101.52104.65110.0165.3745.9331.6637.8624.5027.1129.20
Total Liabilities112.83136.31144.5977.3655.4345.2054.7636.7339.2340.00
Retained Earnings(109.83)(111.44)(108.09)(105.54)(108.52)(112.36)(113.79)(114.97)(138.07)(153.81)
Total Stockholder Equity175.99173.05176.40178.95175.97172.12170.70169.52146.42130.65
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue9.549.527.8437.5812.00
Operating Income(0.41)3.73(1.35)22.521.75
Net Income(1.87)3.28(1.16)23.10(0.79)
Basic EPS(0.09)0.16(0.06)----
Diluted EPS(0.09)0.16(0.06)1.12(0.09)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow1.177.73(4.22)24.192.08
Investing Cash Flow9.25(29.24)10.71(21.39)(28.72)
Financing Cash Flow(8.93)18.08(6.08)(4.37)82.38
← Scroll for more columns →