IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — HDB

Balance Sheet

(in billions INR)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents1,982.932,086.0316.8814.79930.69
Net Loans & Leases32.202,288.841,927.51372.01--
Total Assets48,187.67529.3825,755.6221,113.71245.83
Total Deposits27,110.95285.20229.06205.3513,337.23
Long-term Debt5,866.1679.7825.0020.491,174.76
Total Liabilities39,564.7836,232.39277.8718,604.2515,816.38
Total Stockholder Equity7,676.8983.362,912.2033.012,159.63
← Scroll for more columns →