IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — IFRX

Balance Sheet

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022
Cash & Equivalents16.0213.0018.3819.1512.7719.5216.2715.42
Inventory--5.046.909.6411.370.58----
Total Current Assets53.6366.1771.6691.30109.47112.2297.41112.13
Total Non-current Assets1.587.274.361.7410.7420.744.992.50
Total Assets55.2273.4476.0293.04120.21132.96102.40114.63
Total Current Liabilities12.9816.1614.1710.2416.847.4713.0311.29
Total Non-current Liabilities0.680.240.440.640.780.851.021.21
Total Liabilities13.6616.4014.6010.8817.638.3214.0512.50
Retained Earnings(377.83)(354.92)(332.19)(309.63)(286.13)(262.75)(243.46)(227.51)
Total Stockholder Equity41.5657.0461.4282.16102.58124.6588.35102.13
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions EUR) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue0.040.01----
Cost of Revenue*2.400.35----
Gross Profit(2.36)(0.34)----
Research & Development7.2010.0210.9211.18
Selling, General & Admin3.283.233.544.35
Total Operating Expenses------(15.53)
Interest Expense----0.000.00
Pretax Income----(19.29)(13.54)
Tax Provision------0.00
Net Income(14.42)(13.85)(8.20)0.47
Basic EPS(0.21)(0.24)(0.14)--
Diluted EPS(0.21)(0.24)(0.14)0.01
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(21.57)(27.00)(21.69)(25.36)
Investing Cash Flow(7.25)32.94(27.89)12.55
Financing Cash Flow26.91(0.19)53.18(0.18)
← Scroll for more columns →