IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — IMCC

Balance Sheet

(in millions CAD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents2.730.790.860.701.811.322.455.8613.90
Inventory4.273.663.225.729.9814.4816.5926.6529.39
Total Current Assets22.7425.4423.3622.9424.2730.4032.6763.3284.31
Goodwill1.896.866.686.6310.109.109.77117.23121.30
Total Non-current Assets8.9915.6315.8217.2724.5525.3528.00191.99203.08
Total Assets31.7441.0739.1940.2248.8155.7560.68255.31287.39
Total Current Liabilities34.0135.1534.9233.4032.8128.1133.8253.5651.23
Total Non-current Liabilities1.351.861.121.332.316.113.0622.2031.22
Total Liabilities35.3537.0136.0434.7435.1134.2136.8875.7682.44
Retained Earnings(270.21)(258.92)(258.94)(258.48)(249.14)(243.60)(239.57)(78.86)(50.74)
Total Stockholder Equity(3.61)4.063.155.4813.7021.5423.80179.54204.95
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions CAD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue12.7014.7513.2123.82
Cost of Revenue*9.2713.919.7519.81
Gross Profit3.430.843.464.01
Selling, General & Admin2.482.162.3911.18
Total Operating Expenses3.783.715.2122.67
Operating Income(0.35)(2.87)(1.75)(18.66)
Pretax Income(0.22)(4.29)(3.87)(20.16)
Tax Provision(0.03)(0.84)(0.16)(1.18)
Net Income(0.19)(3.46)(3.71)(18.98)
Basic EPS(0.09)(0.23)(0.26)(0.27)
Diluted EPS(0.09)(0.23)(0.26)(0.30)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions CAD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow3.990.37(13.21)(10.93)
Investing Cash Flow0.02(0.40)(0.55)(0.64)
Financing Cash Flow(2.83)0.6410.687.12
← Scroll for more columns →