IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — IMTX

Balance Sheet

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents345.92256.64236.75158.14218.47130.41148.52265.13132.99160.09
Total Current Assets504.01503.94629.55559.12449.37364.63377.15336.03152.21198.34
Total Non-current Assets58.3363.3766.5967.8560.6045.5630.6732.2722.4418.17
Total Assets562.34567.30696.15626.97509.97410.19407.82368.30174.65216.51
Total Current Liabilities43.0157.2567.99149.55156.55124.31106.45113.9995.1593.93
Total Non-current Liabilities35.2345.4853.3289.53128.3367.6788.20129.3655.4466.94
Total Liabilities*78.24102.73198.07239.08284.88191.98194.66243.36150.58160.87
Retained Earnings(785.99)(699.74)(589.54)(618.37)(597.29)(544.66)(500.30)(466.13)(537.81)(493.82)
Total Stockholder Equity484.10464.57574.84387.89225.08218.21213.16124.9424.0655.64
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions EUR) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Research & Development45.1135.2227.3225.2220.34
Selling, General & Admin12.7810.139.368.688.27
Operating Income(53.13)(26.56)(14.31)(16.66)(23.40)
Interest Expense0.240.230.210.380.14
Pretax Income(71.35)(17.85)(24.61)(12.83)(26.53)
Tax Provision(1.00)0.170.001.150.00
Net Income(70.35)(18.02)(24.61)(13.98)(26.53)
Basic EPS(0.58)(0.17)(0.32)(0.22)--
Diluted EPS(0.58)(0.17)(0.32)(0.22)--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(73.26)(65.82)(30.32)163.72(36.60)
Investing Cash Flow111.06(171.99)(20.55)(48.53)(10.31)
Financing Cash Flow(1.46)174.0835.5915.20(1.35)
← Scroll for more columns →