IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — IREN

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q1 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents5.902.213.261.030.560.180.430.100.260.090.060.030.040.25
Total Current Assets7.892.423.381.120.640.260.530.160.310.11----0.07--
Total Assets15.797.267.034.272.94------------------
Total Current Liabilities2.220.650.680.200.150.550.560.150.040.03----0.14--
Long-term Debt7.59--------------------------
Total Liabilities11.604.604.521.391.12------------------
Retained Earnings(1.30)(0.61)(0.37)(0.21)(0.60)(0.69)(0.72)(0.73)(0.66)(0.66)----(0.64)--
Total Stockholder Equity4.192.662.512.881.821.431.291.130.680.380.310.270.270.45
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q1 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Interest Expense----------------------9.870.80
Pretax Income(691.97)(254.09)(337.93)575.3029.2721.87(50.42)12.11(6.29)(4.48)(2.73)(144.36)73.47
Tax Provision(7.97)(6.26)(182.52)190.695.043.001.283.47(1.06)0.820.32(0.41)3.15
Net Income(684.00)(247.83)(155.41)384.6124.2318.88(51.71)8.64(5.23)(5.30)(3.05)(143.95)70.32
Basic EPS--(0.74)(0.52)1.420.000.00-0.000.08-0.00-0.00(0.06)(2.71)1.90
Diluted EPS--(0.74)(0.52)1.080.000.00-0.000.08-0.00-0.00(0.06)(2.71)(0.68)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2024Q3 2023
Operating Cash Flow1.810.080.070.14--(0.05)(0.03)
Capital Expenditures1.330.950.540.180.04----
Free Cash Flow*0.48(0.87)(0.47)(0.04)------
Investing Cash Flow(2.11)(1.48)(0.85)(0.28)--(0.34)0.02
Financing Cash Flow5.710.363.010.61--0.080.01
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.00
← Scroll for more columns →