IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — JYD

Balance Sheet

(in millions CNY)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022
Cash & Equivalents38.555.1837.1021.0826.61--27.94
Accounts Receivable67.4767.9938.7046.8241.287.1830.91
Total Current Assets176.7319.99140.3711.3611.6697.5311.08
Property, Plant & Equipment2.5716.582.180.970.160.442.61
Intangible Assets5.490.310.290.221.990.260.11
Total Non-current Assets49.676.4743.991.7417.863.4048.22
Total Assets226.4026.4625.6593.3514.18122.0918.01
Accounts Payable--------39.80----
Short-term Debt3.1614.2510.5021.443.612.562.13
Total Current Liabilities117.4095.3796.16110.2715.4811.4811.03
Long-term Debt4.610.56--5.005.004.100.72
Total Non-current Liabilities2.1812.548.8428.5216.5712.9617.68
Total Liabilities18.89107.9214.61138.7917.8213.2713.57
Retained Earnings(162.56)(17.49)(17.66)(13.42)(77.45)(4.39)(1.30)
Total Stockholder Equity14.9412.8190.26(5.11)(2.55)4.3033.33
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Total Revenue280.6337.97169.49
Cost of Revenue36.4638.35135.86
Gross Profit19.65(2.71)(0.61)
Research & Development0.090.500.24
Selling, General & Admin2.171.662.02
Total Operating Expenses2.4015.633.31
Operating Income2.45(2.57)(24.56)
Interest Expense0.010.180.42
Pretax Income0.22(2.80)(3.62)
Tax Provision(0.59)(0.67)0.01
Net Income0.25(17.93)(26.23)
Basic EPS0.00(0.12)(1.16)
Diluted EPS0.02(0.12)(0.16)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions CNY)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024
Operating Cash Flow(1.09)(2.05)
Capital Expenditures1.600.61
Free Cash Flow*(2.69)(2.67)
Investing Cash Flow(0.22)(0.07)
Financing Cash Flow(3.98)1.34
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values