IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — KNOP

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.100.090.070.070.060.060.060.050.090.060.05
Accounts Receivable--0.00--0.010.010.000.000.01------
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.00
Total Current Assets0.120.110.090.100.080.090.090.090.110.070.07
Property, Plant & Equipment1.491.561.511.461.421.491.541.631.561.601.64
Intangible Assets----------------0.000.000.00
Total Non-current Assets1.511.571.531.481.431.511.551.651.571.601.65
Total Assets1.641.681.621.571.521.601.651.731.681.681.72
Accounts Payable0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.000.010.000.00
Total Current Liabilities0.370.430.220.290.110.130.220.390.120.120.38
Long-term Debt0.900.570.910.650.900.860.820.690.890.880.65
Total Non-current Liabilities0.650.640.780.670.810.860.830.690.900.890.66
Total Liabilities1.021.061.000.960.920.991.041.081.011.001.04
Total Stockholder Equity*0.620.620.620.610.600.610.610.650.670.670.68
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue96.7887.0674.4273.8263.7966.51
Selling, General & Admin1.701.561.431.841.431.49
Total Operating Expenses81.2264.8873.09105.0450.5172.14
Operating Income15.5622.181.33(31.22)13.45(1.20)
Interest Expense13.8015.3216.8618.118.306.80
Pretax Income3.576.94(12.64)(40.34)10.05(10.66)
Tax Provision0.160.130.210.050.170.26
Net Income3.416.81(12.85)(40.39)9.89(10.92)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow66.6467.9860.5772.0654.1179.81
Capital Expenditures------2.74----
Free Cash Flow*------69.32----
Investing Cash Flow(0.57)0.83(0.07)(2.74)(1.03)(6.75)
Financing Cash Flow(59.74)(69.66)(67.71)(53.75)(26.70)(74.05)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values