IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — KT

Balance Sheet

(in billions KRW)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents3,716.682,879.552,449.063,019.59
Inventory1,054.67988.35717.67514.15
Total Current Assets14,366.4014,594.2512,690.0111,858.35
Goodwill273.78488.43708.22696.87
Total Non-current Assets27,636.3628,197.4028,299.8025,300.99
Total Assets42,002.7642,791.6540,989.8137,159.34
Total Current Liabilities14,026.5213,247.6410,699.2710,072.43
Total Non-current Liabilities10,008.6711,001.4411,877.8510,519.75
Total Liabilities24,035.2024,249.0722,577.1120,592.18
Retained Earnings13,750.7914,475.8714,255.3213,287.39
Total Stockholder Equity17,967.5618,542.5818,412.7016,567.16
← Scroll for more columns →