IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — LEGN

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.900.280.270.440.290.460.200.901.280.961.230.790.69
Inventory0.030.030.040.030.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.010.00
Total Current Assets1.251.241.251.221.281.351.421.411.501.511.611.100.95
Total Non-current Assets0.490.470.440.400.390.390.370.360.350.330.320.230.17
Total Assets1.731.711.691.621.671.741.801.781.851.841.931.331.12
Total Current Liabilities0.640.430.270.230.280.270.290.250.220.180.200.300.23
Total Non-current Liabilities0.100.270.390.360.350.350.340.360.380.320.320.290.12
Total Liabilities0.730.700.650.600.630.620.640.610.600.500.520.590.35
Retained Earnings------------------------0.47
Total Stockholder Equity1.001.011.041.021.041.121.161.161.251.341.410.740.77
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q3 2023Q2 2023
Total Revenue272.33255.06195.05440.72280.5193.99205.68109.67
Research & Development113.1598.30101.92309.11213.59100.96276.54180.68
Operating Income(43.45)--------------
Pretax Income(39.07)(124.80)(99.13)(198.64)(77.76)(59.79)(373.31)(310.81)
Tax Provision0.620.581.794.670.230.010.130.42
Net Income(39.69)(125.38)(100.92)(203.31)(77.99)(59.79)(373.44)(311.23)
Basic EPS(0.11)(0.34)(0.27)(0.56)(0.21)(0.16)(1.07)(0.91)
Diluted EPS(0.11)(0.34)(0.27)(0.56)(0.21)(0.16)(1.07)(0.91)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q3 2023Q2 2023
Operating Cash Flow(0.09)(0.12)(0.10)(0.06)0.010.02(0.30)(0.24)
Investing Cash Flow0.070.090.26(0.76)(1.09)(0.40)(0.31)(0.11)
Financing Cash Flow0.00-0.000.000.010.000.000.790.79
← Scroll for more columns →