IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — MANU

Balance Sheet

(in billions GBP)
MetricQ2 2026Q4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.040.090.100.070.060.080.030.120.090.110.08
Inventory0.020.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets0.260.280.290.180.240.190.250.240.240.210.23
Total Non-current Assets1.411.351.311.171.231.121.181.061.131.051.15
Total Assets1.671.641.601.341.471.321.431.291.371.261.38
Total Current Liabilities0.800.750.690.490.660.530.610.490.470.380.39
Total Non-current Liabilities0.680.690.710.700.710.690.710.670.650.600.59
Total Liabilities*1.481.441.401.201.381.211.321.171.120.990.98
Retained Earnings(0.34)(0.34)(0.33)(0.31)(0.20)(0.20)(0.19)(0.17)(0.04)(0.01)0.12
Total Stockholder Equity0.190.190.200.140.100.100.110.130.250.270.41
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions GBP) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue190.31198.70225.76167.37185.44172.85
Total Operating Expenses173.93196.49198.66167.64179.72138.66
Operating Income19.553.0527.49(2.86)5.4148.47
Pretax Income5.63(34.52)27.229.26(2.07)68.17
Tax Provision1.45(6.77)6.852.95(0.66)4.34
Net Income4.18(27.74)20.376.31(1.40)63.83
Basic EPS0.02(0.16)0.120.04(0.01)0.39
Diluted EPS0.02(0.16)0.120.04(0.01)0.39
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions GBP)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(11.43)(63.23)(46.53)(61.51)(31.49)(1.04)
Investing Cash Flow(37.77)(51.08)(30.63)(30.50)(18.66)(37.26)
Financing Cash Flow23.6859.9259.7099.4339.5759.59
← Scroll for more columns →