IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NCNA

Balance Sheet

(in millions GBP)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Cash & Equivalents24.258.446.7511.6417.2324.6441.9146.5360.2671.0373.4278.63
Total Current Assets26.8613.7312.2717.3525.0237.8954.9260.8771.6181.3086.4394.97
Total Non-current Assets2.972.492.512.732.793.373.335.775.868.485.895.90
Total Assets29.8316.2214.7720.0727.8141.2658.2566.6377.4789.7992.32100.87
Total Current Liabilities4.798.708.6716.0612.6813.5419.3110.4311.7212.107.869.07
Total Non-current Liabilities0.710.140.150.210.250.340.440.160.210.240.280.34
Total Liabilities5.518.838.8216.2712.9213.8819.7510.6011.9312.348.139.41
Retained Earnings(252.33)(250.70)(224.29)(219.44)(207.71)(193.54)(180.57)(161.75)(149.73)(136.08)(128.16)(119.15)
Total Stockholder Equity24.337.385.953.8014.8927.3838.5056.0465.5577.4584.1991.46
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions GBP) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Research & Development7.106.773.966.418.978.528.71
Operating Income(11.83)(8.35)(6.28)(5.22)(9.97)(10.71)(11.49)
Pretax Income(24.44)(8.27)(6.10)(5.09)(9.95)(10.67)(11.46)
Tax Provision(0.33)(1.27)(0.68)(1.19)(1.91)(1.58)(1.70)
Net Income(24.11)(6.99)(5.41)(3.89)(8.04)(9.09)(9.76)
Basic EPS0.00(0.12)(0.10)(0.07)------
Diluted EPS0.00(0.12)(0.10)(0.07)------
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions GBP)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Operating Cash Flow(7.59)(7.06)(16.19)(17.67)(13.74)(12.93)(8.07)
Investing Cash Flow(0.04)0.040.19(0.12)(3.10)(0.30)(0.12)
Financing Cash Flow9.761.32(0.07)(0.15)(0.02)0.050.12
← Scroll for more columns →