IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NESR

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.170.090.120.070.130.080.110.120.070.070.080.100.070.09
Accounts Receivable0.210.230.180.190.190.160.140.130.160.170.150.100.120.13
Inventory0.130.100.090.100.100.100.100.100.100.100.110.100.100.10
Total Current Assets0.820.690.630.600.620.550.540.580.560.540.540.530.490.50
Property, Plant & Equipment0.530.480.470.440.420.430.440.430.420.440.460.470.450.42
Goodwill0.650.650.650.650.650.650.650.650.650.650.650.630.630.62
Intangible Assets0.040.040.050.050.060.060.070.070.080.080.100.130.130.11
Total Non-current Assets*1.281.231.221.211.211.211.231.231.230.440.460.470.450.42
Total Assets2.101.921.851.811.831.771.771.801.791.801.831.771.711.65
Accounts Payable0.600.480.420.360.350.310.310.350.370.350.350.140.140.14
Short-term Debt0.050.050.050.060.070.060.060.050.030.050.090.100.060.04
Total Current Liabilities0.800.660.600.540.560.500.500.520.520.530.540.370.350.33
Long-term Debt0.220.240.260.270.290.310.330.360.380.410.450.330.350.35
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.250.270.280.310.330.350.360.410.410.440.480.410.370.36
Total Liabilities1.060.930.880.850.890.850.870.930.940.981.030.780.720.68
Retained Earnings0.130.090.070.060.040.020.01(0.01)(0.03)(0.06)(0.08)0.130.130.12
Total Stockholder Equity*1.041.000.970.960.940.920.910.870.850.820.800.990.980.97
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Total Revenue520.75404.59295.32327.37303.10336.21324.97217.99234.93212.43
Cost of Revenue439.46352.76259.96283.48265.65282.79271.83186.10193.93174.31
Gross Profit81.2951.8335.3643.8837.4653.4153.1431.9041.0038.12
Selling, General & Admin12.0211.1011.0612.1011.8213.2714.3319.0722.3818.15
Total Operating Expenses16.4515.8015.7516.7916.5117.9619.0223.8026.8822.15
Operating Income64.8436.0319.6127.0920.9435.4534.128.1014.1215.96
Interest Expense7.046.54--8.568.289.939.443.723.233.16
Pretax Income58.9230.9412.2419.4713.7225.9124.863.1310.2313.08
Tax Provision14.907.11(5.50)4.273.335.295.991.202.411.61
Net Income44.0223.8317.7415.2010.3920.6218.871.937.8211.47
Basic EPS0.440.240.180.160.110.220.200.020.090.13
Diluted EPS0.430.230.180.160.110.220.200.020.080.12
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Operating Cash Flow174.0130.75125.65118.9720.49183.07112.28114.7779.4746.48
Capital Expenditures74.1036.00100.6259.8730.1280.0552.70------
Free Cash Flow*99.91(5.26)25.0359.10(9.64)103.0259.58------
Investing Cash Flow(73.12)(36.43)(106.78)(62.43)(31.49)(84.16)(56.71)(88.86)(71.81)(13.13)
Financing Cash Flow(18.25)(25.30)(57.14)(32.70)(18.26)(48.56)(48.40)0.06(16.63)(19.13)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values