IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NEXR

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022
Cash & Equivalents1.646.072.562.820.542.158.140.07
Accounts Receivable0.690.510.420.400.630.130.33--
Inventory4.674.094.054.352.392.541.791.83
Total Current Assets7.5911.627.548.084.165.3911.031.99
Property, Plant & Equipment0.330.370.180.060.060.050.04--
Goodwill0.951.09------------
Intangible Assets6.195.594.955.335.716.144.45--
Total Non-current Assets14.6211.366.187.388.079.634.745.61
Total Assets22.2122.9913.7215.4612.2415.0215.78--
Accounts Payable------0.40--------
Short-term Debt2.98----------0.14--
Total Current Liabilities4.175.001.721.852.311.770.643.78
Long-term Debt------------0.25--
Total Non-current Liabilities5.589.836.456.421.421.962.313.14
Total Liabilities9.7514.828.178.273.733.732.95--
Retained Earnings(19.76)(18.82)(16.08)(12.15)(8.28)(5.51)(3.68)(3.00)
Total Stockholder Equity11.458.165.567.198.5111.2812.820.68
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue6.986.203.872.34
Cost of Revenue6.425.443.50--
Gross Profit0.570.760.37--
Selling, General & Admin3.482.412.07--
Total Operating Expenses*7.942.342.341.51
Operating Income(3.59)(2.44)(1.97)(1.10)
Pretax Income(2.84)(3.81)--(1.43)
Tax Provision(0.09)0.060.01--
Net Income(2.74)(3.87)(1.83)--
Basic EPS(14.08)(0.69)(0.22)(0.53)
Diluted EPS(14.08)------
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(2.41)(3.53)(1.17)--
Capital Expenditures0.010.010.01--
Free Cash Flow*(2.41)(3.54)(1.18)--
Investing Cash Flow(2.26)(0.44)(4.68)-0.00
Financing Cash Flow8.146.26(0.09)0.73
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values