IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NMR

Balance Sheet

(in billions JPY)
MetricQ4 2026Q4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents4,298.694,424.465,867.364,239.363,820.694,105.053,316.243,675.553,509.753,836.09
Total Assets62,645.9356,802.1760,367.7055,147.2047,771.8054,815.2943,412.1651,531.9842,516.4843,346.55
Total Deposits3,667.093,105.583,288.092,356.202,137.942,064.281,760.682,039.011,342.461,463.65
Long-term Debt15,544.9613,373.6814,407.7112,452.1210,399.2111,442.069,258.3110,094.657,975.018,695.95
Total Liabilities58,791.0153,221.1756,759.0451,698.6944,547.6651,443.0540,439.3548,304.6839,760.0340,544.92
Retained Earnings2,013.991,867.381,975.901,705.731,647.011,642.921,606.991,608.561,533.711,557.70
Total Stockholder Equity3,707.873,470.883,485.283,350.193,148.573,291.442,914.613,162.972,694.942,734.09
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions JPY) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Interest & Dividend Income1,302.39658.46196.8969.93
Interest Expense1,279.02644.94215.8960.34
Net Interest Income*23.3713.52(19.00)9.58
Provision for Credit Losses(0.41)0.260.25(0.27)
Non-interest Income1,013.78351.57338.77307.42
Non-interest Expense741.85311.02286.47300.40
Pretax Income295.3054.0633.3016.60
Tax Provision93.6621.1514.7412.98
Net Income196.6435.2316.773.21
Basic EPS66.5411.615.591.04
Diluted EPS64.5311.215.411.01
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions JPY)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow942.82194.13(659.90)(222.62)
Capital Expenditures117.1952.8055.9751.84
Free Cash Flow*825.63141.33(715.86)(274.46)
Investing Cash Flow(342.20)(332.88)(7.76)(5.94)
Financing Cash Flow835.38223.49755.43548.06
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021Q3 2020Q3 2019Q2 2013Q2 2012Q2 2011Q2 2010
Dividends Per Share23.008.005.008.0020.0015.008.002.004.004.00
← Scroll for more columns →