IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NWE

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023
Cash & Equivalents0.000.010.010.010.000.060.000.000.010.000.010.01
Accounts Receivable0.170.200.210.160.150.190.190.140.150.190.210.15
Inventory0.150.130.130.140.130.120.120.120.110.100.110.12
Total Current Assets0.480.510.500.440.400.470.420.370.360.400.410.36
Property, Plant & Equipment6.906.796.746.666.536.436.406.306.196.096.045.93
Goodwill0.370.370.370.370.360.360.360.360.360.360.360.36
Total Non-current Assets*8.228.077.967.857.737.637.587.497.357.247.197.07
Total Assets8.708.588.468.308.148.108.007.857.717.637.607.43
Accounts Payable0.110.120.130.090.090.090.110.090.090.100.120.12
Short-term Debt0.100.150.150.150.100.000.100.100.10--0.10--
Total Current Liabilities0.580.730.700.680.540.400.800.810.700.440.530.57
Long-term Debt3.443.183.293.043.033.133.002.572.572.772.782.54
Total Non-current Liabilities*5.234.944.884.734.724.814.344.224.214.384.284.12
Total Liabilities5.815.675.575.425.265.215.145.044.914.824.824.69
Retained Earnings0.900.920.900.890.890.910.880.840.830.840.810.77
Total Stockholder Equity2.902.912.892.882.882.902.862.822.812.812.792.74
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023
Total Revenue392.60497.57414.26386.95342.71466.63373.47343.20327.60432.80385.40332.30
Selling, General & Admin42.3646.1236.4046.7033.7741.3630.7934.9231.2840.4523.3029.36
Operating Income64.25114.1160.0280.2860.79124.7391.7067.9361.61102.08103.1655.63
Pretax Income28.4677.2523.7947.0224.6192.1459.7043.6535.9075.4276.6031.03
Tax Provision3.4713.80(20.90)8.793.3815.20(20.85)(3.17)4.2410.33(6.55)1.70
Net Income24.9963.4644.6938.2321.2376.9480.5546.8231.6565.0983.1429.34
Basic EPS0.411.030.730.620.351.251.320.760.521.061.370.48
Diluted EPS0.401.030.720.620.351.251.310.760.521.061.370.48
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023
Operating Cash Flow73.82159.4156.18126.6758.21153.3962.84119.9662.27161.6862.31426.92
Capital Expenditures188.69116.08149.92153.56128.8592.12148.73153.15138.61108.75159.72407.17
Free Cash Flow*(114.87)43.33(93.74)(26.88)(70.64)61.27(85.90)(33.19)(76.34)52.92(97.41)19.75
Investing Cash Flow(189.76)(116.08)(152.07)(191.81)(130.05)(96.71)(149.35)(156.83)(139.28)(109.00)(159.84)(410.97)
Financing Cash Flow113.44(46.47)96.1569.0618.32(5.63)87.6433.7387.67(57.49)101.08(16.77)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023
Dividends Per Share0.670.670.660.660.660.660.650.650.640.640.640.64
← Scroll for more columns →