IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NXT

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ1 2027Q4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2022
Cash & Equivalents1.211.090.950.850.740.770.690.560.470.470.370.370.360.130.10
Accounts Receivable0.440.420.450.550.550.470.460.360.400.380.370.350.220.270.29
Inventory0.260.260.280.220.230.210.220.180.170.200.200.200.140.140.25
Total Current Assets3.032.852.562.442.232.161.991.781.701.771.421.341.120.870.95
Property, Plant & Equipment0.090.080.080.080.070.060.050.050.040.010.010.010.010.010.01
Goodwill0.490.490.490.470.440.370.370.370.330.270.270.270.270.270.27
Intangible Assets0.080.080.080.080.070.050.050.050.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-current Assets*1.231.231.241.231.161.030.990.980.930.750.680.690.540.550.31
Total Assets4.264.073.803.673.393.192.982.772.632.522.102.031.661.421.26
Accounts Payable0.540.530.560.550.580.590.380.410.390.460.370.400.290.210.31
Total Current Liabilities1.131.161.081.121.031.030.900.810.800.890.760.770.680.510.60
Long-term Debt----------0.000.140.140.140.140.140.150.150.15--
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.580.570.560.560.550.530.650.680.690.640.580.590.420.430.04
Total Liabilities1.711.741.651.681.581.561.561.491.491.531.341.361.100.930.64
Retained Earnings(1.81)(1.97)(2.12)(2.25)(2.40)(2.56)(2.71)(2.83)(2.94)(3.07)(3.27)(3.31)(3.35)(3.08)--
Total Stockholder Equity2.562.332.151.991.811.631.411.271.120.96(3.12)(2.64)(3.35)(3.08)0.10
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ1 2027Q4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2022
Total Revenue935.17880.52909.35905.27864.25924.34679.36635.57719.92736.52710.43573.36479.54518.40513.37
Cost of Revenue599.32583.14621.22612.41582.53618.66438.46410.78482.48396.05500.70424.25365.80428.08431.11
Gross Profit335.85297.38288.13292.86281.73305.69240.90224.80237.44340.47209.73149.11113.7490.3182.26
Research & Development44.5143.1729.2926.8921.5623.5920.0919.1916.5216.6912.907.155.638.344.98
Selling, General & Admin100.44100.6382.7384.6373.9486.7970.5772.1360.8353.1148.3647.8734.2441.3918.61
Total Operating Expenses*144.95143.79112.03111.5295.50110.3890.6791.3277.3569.8061.2555.0239.8649.7323.60
Operating Income190.91153.59176.11181.35186.23195.31150.24133.48160.09270.67148.4794.0973.8840.5858.66
Pretax Income198.93159.64180.50182.73190.97198.66160.22137.19151.95283.06166.7885.4172.7540.0661.03
Tax Provision33.579.0349.2635.8633.7840.8542.8419.9327.1559.8638.824.009.1012.5318.44
Net Income165.36150.60131.24146.86157.18156.79115.28115.39121.70205.1641.4039.2520.43(41.44)42.59
Basic EPS1.101.030.880.991.061.090.800.800.862.220.670.640.44----
Diluted EPS1.070.980.850.971.041.050.790.790.841.520.870.550.43----
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ1 2027Q4 2026Q3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q3 2022
Operating Cash Flow121.06171.43123.28186.8881.32237.33143.84153.78120.85111.4964.8026.91225.7772.38
Capital Expenditures15.9017.814.7315.4711.2610.088.9412.012.892.312.440.710.692.65
Free Cash Flow*105.16153.61118.55171.4170.07227.25134.90141.77117.96109.1862.3626.20225.0769.73
Investing Cash Flow(21.90)(28.56)(15.80)(44.45)(98.07)(17.58)(8.94)(46.52)(113.05)(2.81)(2.44)(0.71)(0.69)(2.63)
Financing Cash Flow19.76(0.52)(0.20)(40.49)(5.95)(147.19)(3.24)(17.26)(9.97)(2.45)(67.46)(8.36)0.001.26
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values