IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NYAX

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022
Cash & Equivalents319.5483.1361.9138.3931.0533.88
Inventory28.5919.7720.3120.5622.9223.81
Total Current Assets620.16287.66290.85203.41177.86150.46
Total Non-current Assets232.47145.24143.84120.4583.9680.03
Total Assets852.64432.89434.69323.86261.83230.49
Total Current Liabilities274.42219.48232.17203.78151.23110.21
Total Non-current Liabilities347.2148.1743.8322.4910.6515.65
Total Liabilities621.62267.65276.00226.27161.87125.85
Retained Earnings(19.64)(63.31)(70.24)(65.58)(62.58)(56.55)
Total Stockholder Equity231.02165.25158.6997.5999.96104.64
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2024Q2 2023
Total Revenue78.0956.16
Cost of Revenue*43.5035.30
Gross Profit34.5920.86
Research & Development6.424.97
Selling, General & Admin23.8217.54
Total Operating Expenses*33.6824.56
Operating Income0.91(3.71)
Pretax Income(2.69)(3.75)
Tax Provision0.320.23
Net Income(3.01)(3.97)
Basic EPS(0.08)(0.12)
Diluted EPS(0.08)(0.12)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2024Q2 2023
Operating Cash Flow9.19(1.66)
Investing Cash Flow(20.52)(5.97)
Financing Cash Flow4.274.91
← Scroll for more columns →