IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — ONON

Balance Sheet

(in billions CHF)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents1.020.850.630.650.250.340.180.560.65
Inventory0.420.360.420.400.360.440.400.220.13
Total Current Assets1.961.731.761.501.151.161.051.060.96
Total Non-current Assets0.870.810.620.540.440.380.330.310.27
Total Assets2.842.542.382.051.591.541.381.371.24
Total Current Liabilities0.720.690.660.500.310.330.240.240.21
Total Non-current Liabilities0.480.460.320.310.210.180.170.200.18
Total Liabilities*1.201.150.980.810.520.510.410.440.39
Retained Earnings0.380.190.180.06(0.06)(0.10)(0.14)(0.14)(0.20)
Total Stockholder Equity1.631.401.391.231.071.030.970.940.85
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions CHF)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue749.20567.70444.30291.66
Cost of Revenue*288.40227.50179.80130.82
Gross Profit460.80340.20264.50160.84
Research & Development3.603.204.803.60
Selling, General & Admin121.3093.1071.2049.30
Total Operating Expenses*368.00292.90225.10134.50
Operating Income92.8047.3039.4026.34
Pretax Income(47.30)42.70(6.70)58.19
Tax Provision(6.40)11.80(10.00)9.04
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions CHF)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow89.10183.503.30(126.28)
Investing Cash Flow(29.40)(26.00)(21.00)(27.28)
Financing Cash Flow(37.00)(25.80)(6.70)12.56
← Scroll for more columns →