IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — PSNY

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.740.770.970.76
Inventory1.080.930.66--
Total Current Assets2.302.272.18--
Total Non-current Assets1.762.021.76--
Total Assets4.054.293.94--
Total Current Liabilities4.743.623.25--
Total Non-current Liabilities2.641.920.82--
Total Liabilities7.385.544.08--
Retained Earnings(6.91)--(3.73)--
Total Stockholder Equity(3.33)(1.25)(0.13)0.12
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue685.25589.07
Cost of Revenue*686.06528.39
Gross Profit(0.81)60.68
Research & Development45.6166.67
Selling, General & Admin259.63234.23
Total Operating Expenses274.35627.27
Pretax Income(301.45)(225.50)
Tax Provision2.612.74
Net Income(304.06)(228.24)
Basic EPS(0.14)(0.12)
Diluted EPS(0.14)(0.12)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values