IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — RIO

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents8.879.028.499.269.679.186.7811.4112.8114.03
Inventory6.976.835.866.526.666.426.215.805.444.45
Total Current Assets21.5720.9619.1220.4221.5120.7818.9723.4224.4325.77
Goodwill2.952.560.730.790.800.780.830.850.880.95
Total Non-current Assets106.5399.8583.6781.4782.0476.7877.7778.4978.4677.68
Total Assets128.10120.81102.79101.89103.5597.5696.74101.91102.90103.44
Total Current Liabilities14.9313.7411.7412.03--10.45--13.11--12.08
Total Non-current Liabilities46.1545.1033.0832.6934.4733.7532.8731.7033.6833.20
Total Liabilities61.0858.8444.8244.7247.2144.2044.4744.8146.3145.27
Retained Earnings46.5843.3842.5440.1538.3536.4334.5134.0833.3433.24
Total Stockholder Equity67.0261.9757.9757.1656.3453.3652.2757.1056.5958.17
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue26.8726.8026.6729.7833.08
Operating Income6.978.267.2512.2117.44
Pretax Income6.748.126.9312.3218.05
Tax Provision2.202.231.982.904.98
Net Income4.545.894.959.4113.07
Basic EPS2.793.583.165.507.61
Diluted EPS2.773.563.145.477.56
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow6.927.066.9810.4713.66
Investing Cash Flow(11.22)(3.54)(2.24)(4.02)(3.31)
Financing Cash Flow4.72(3.90)(2.28)(7.82)(6.69)
← Scroll for more columns →