IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — SPCB

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents9.833.1515.035.211.144.042.913.549.42
Short-term Investments2.37----------------
Accounts Receivable15.0512.7719.8313.3612.4310.8512.5011.0613.57
Inventory2.212.522.632.503.063.413.643.563.57
Total Current Assets37.3526.2645.1828.4624.6526.2927.1426.1134.18
Property, Plant & Equipment3.023.264.062.702.401.641.741.801.63
Goodwill7.037.037.037.037.037.037.037.037.03
Intangible Assets5.795.64--5.58--5.62--6.49--
Total Non-current Assets31.0219.6620.3016.2916.1515.7515.5416.0115.12
Total Assets68.3845.9265.4844.7540.7942.0442.6842.1249.30
Short-term Debt0.360.42--0.79--0.90--0.21--
Total Current Liabilities4.693.754.395.403.455.245.205.609.67
Long-term Debt18.710.1223.620.1132.9132.6032.3430.4528.54
Total Non-current Liabilities20.1830.4823.8434.5333.8833.6733.7632.1229.28
Total Liabilities*24.8734.2328.2339.9437.3338.9138.9637.7338.94
Retained Earnings(102.54)(106.29)(100.97)(106.95)(105.52)(102.93)(100.63)(95.47)(87.60)
Total Stockholder Equity43.5111.7037.254.823.473.133.734.3910.35
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue14.1914.126.266.13
Cost of Revenue5.5110.283.652.67
Gross Profit8.683.852.623.46
Research & Development1.811.661.791.25
Selling, General & Admin3.062.372.491.81
Total Operating Expenses6.365.575.743.80
Operating Income2.32(1.72)(3.13)(0.34)
Pretax Income5.32(2.59)(5.16)(2.26)
Tax Provision0.000.000.000.01
Net Income5.32(2.59)(5.16)(2.27)
Basic EPS1.32(0.53)(0.15)(0.09)
Diluted EPS1.32(0.53)(0.15)(0.09)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(2.18)(3.41)(4.13)(4.19)
Capital Expenditures1.421.040.280.49
Free Cash Flow*(3.60)(4.45)(4.41)(4.68)
Investing Cash Flow(2.36)(1.75)(0.82)(0.80)
Financing Cash Flow16.422.174.2711.92
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values