IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — SQNS

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents9.095.714.843.78
Inventory2.876.346.435.21
Total Current Assets92.9836.9040.9059.77
Total Non-current Assets13.5572.2848.6643.43
Total Assets106.53109.1789.56103.20
Total Current Liabilities42.17107.8648.7455.02
Total Non-current Liabilities9.007.3965.1368.14
Total Liabilities*51.17115.24113.87123.17
Retained Earnings(35.79)(93.36)(383.55)(375.95)
Total Stockholder Equity55.36(6.07)(24.31)(19.97)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2021
Total Revenue25.18
Cost of Revenue*11.73
Gross Profit13.45
Research & Development13.10
Selling, General & Admin4.97
Total Operating Expenses22.66
Operating Income(9.21)
Interest Expense6.15
Pretax Income(12.44)
Tax Provision0.30
Net Income(12.74)
Basic EPS(0.35)
Diluted EPS(0.35)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2021
Operating Cash Flow6.50
Investing Cash Flow(34.17)
Financing Cash Flow23.87
← Scroll for more columns →