IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — STNG

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.750.470.330.360.310.380.360.230.28
Inventory0.010.020.010.010.010.020.010.010.01
Total Current Assets1.110.760.580.580.560.690.660.290.33
Goodwill0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Total Non-current Assets2.813.223.263.653.763.873.954.724.82
Total Assets3.923.983.834.234.324.564.615.015.15
Total Current Liabilities0.120.150.240.510.460.470.430.530.48
Total Non-current Liabilities0.600.830.731.161.441.582.242.652.72
Total Liabilities0.720.990.971.671.902.052.673.183.20
Retained Earnings1.431.261.170.590.400.10(0.43)(0.54)(0.42)
Total Stockholder Equity3.202.992.872.552.422.511.941.841.96
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue444.21713.73579.12273.61
Selling, General & Admin58.1349.4835.2626.88
Total Operating Expenses304.72311.72396.39313.61
Operating Income139.49402.01182.74(40.01)
Net Income131.72325.64106.68(115.18)
Basic EPS2.855.931.92(2.12)
Diluted EPS2.745.691.84(2.12)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow191.86501.35139.8025.92
Investing Cash Flow(47.25)(12.06)518.65(27.31)
Financing Cash Flow(6.12)(552.24)(529.34)96.10
← Scroll for more columns →