IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — SXTC

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2026Q2 2026Q4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents28.1821.1718.1018.5112.0711.4717.372.9815.570.0313.3610.35
Accounts Receivable0.931.341.301.661.311.311.343.323.333.884.515.58
Inventory0.780.750.830.870.790.490.530.631.020.840.860.87
Total Current Assets34.5126.0421.3021.9914.2313.5019.5212.3622.4511.6623.2322.06
Property, Plant & Equipment0.120.150.180.230.330.810.961.011.231.301.431.46
Intangible Assets0.010.010.010.020.020.020.030.030.040.040.050.05
Total Non-current Assets0.240.310.379.018.891.0910.039.8211.0911.0111.311.98
Total Assets34.7526.3521.6631.0023.1314.5929.5522.1833.5522.6734.5524.04
Accounts Payable0.500.531.161.661.283.253.141.563.531.493.052.46
Short-term Debt0.360.980.700.830.490.270.170.010.010.020.040.05
Total Current Liabilities4.355.966.0115.668.909.2014.507.2917.128.8818.585.51
Long-term Debt0.640.070.810.950.630.110.12--0.010.010.010.02
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.700.160.210.300.290.310.370.000.010.010.010.02
Total Liabilities5.056.126.2215.969.209.5114.867.2917.128.8818.595.52
Retained Earnings(34.22)(34.38)(28.02)(25.51)(24.71)(31.31)(21.61)(17.18)(15.69)(13.04)(9.95)(5.82)
Total Stockholder Equity29.7120.2315.4415.0313.935.0814.6914.8916.4213.7915.9618.52
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue0.630.830.941.211.033.86
Cost of Revenue0.520.480.441.120.701.04
Gross Profit0.100.130.290.090.322.82
Selling, General & Admin6.400.729.460.972.820.95
Total Operating Expenses6.440.779.641.243.221.66
Operating Income(6.34)(0.64)(9.35)(1.15)(2.89)1.16
Interest Expense----0.34------
Pretax Income(6.37)(0.80)------1.62
Tax Provision--------0.330.24
Net Income(6.37)(0.80)(9.70)(1.49)(3.09)1.38
Basic EPS(0.06)(0.25)(19.34)(0.58)----
Diluted EPS(0.06)(0.25)(19.34)(0.58)----
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(1.75)(1.36)(0.58)(0.55)(0.31)(0.33)
Capital Expenditures------0.020.020.00
Free Cash Flow*------(0.57)(0.33)(0.34)
Investing Cash Flow(0.92)0.040.020.04(9.30)2.74
Financing Cash Flow5.377.24(4.46)(11.07)(3.91)0.27
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values