IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — TAK

Balance Sheet

(in billions JPY)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents385.11457.80533.53849.70966.22
Inventory1,217.351,209.87986.46853.17753.88
Total Current Assets2,521.192,558.582,397.962,593.642,712.89
Goodwill5,324.435,410.074,790.724,407.754,033.92
Total Non-current Assets11,727.1512,550.2111,559.7910,584.3810,199.40
Total Assets14,248.3415,108.7913,957.7513,178.0212,912.29
Total Current Liabilities2,506.522,313.102,481.942,145.731,773.18
Total Non-current Liabilities4,805.845,521.685,121.145,348.765,961.94
Total Liabilities7,312.377,834.797,603.087,494.507,735.12
Retained Earnings1,187.591,391.201,541.151,479.721,509.91
Total Stockholder Equity6,935.987,274.016,354.675,683.525,177.18
← Scroll for more columns →